Meet the team
Headteacher - Mrs Lucy Sargent (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Anti-Bullying Ambassador, Strategic and Operational leadership, Standards, Attendance, School Council, Governance, Mental Health First Aider).
Deputy Head - Mr Alister Meredith (Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Progress, Curriculum, Disadvantaged and LAC)
SENDCo - Mrs Louisa Merriam (Deputy Safeguarding Lead, SEND)
Year |
Class Name |
Teacher |
Support Staff |
---|---|---|---|
EYFS |
Monet |
Mrs Beaumont (Mon-Tues) Ms Osborne (Weds to Fri) |
Mrs Clarke HLTA Mrs Lassak LSA Mrs Race LSA Mrs Turner LSA Miss Moore LSA Mrs Sale LSA |
EYFS |
Van Gogh |
Mrs Rowswell (Mon-Weds) Mrs Fleming (Thurs-Fri)
|
|
1 |
Goldsworthy |
Mrs Hall |
Mrs Howes LSA Mrs Hiscocks LSA Mrs Bolt LSA Mrs Dunne LSA Mrs Bamford LSA
|
1 |
Morris |
Mrs Davies |
|
2 |
Mondrian |
Mrs Fletcher |
Mrs Watkins HLTA Mrs Harris LSA Mrs Shepherd LSA Mrs Rowe LSA Mrs Neale LSA |
2 |
Kandinsky |
Miss Treherne |
|
3 |
Cantrell |
Mr Cook |
Mrs N Jenkins LSA Mrs Neale LSA Ms Wilkins LSA |
3 |
Kahlo |
Mrs Perry (Mon-Weds) Mrs Barrett (Thurs -Fri) |
|
4 |
Kusama |
Mr Capel |
Mrs Hawkes HLTA Mrs Bolt LSA Mr Shipsides LSA Miss Matthews LSA |
4 |
Ringgold |
Mrs Moss (Mon-Fri) Miss Arnold (Thurs-Fri) |
|
5 |
Mehretu |
Mr Sprake |
Mrs Townley LSA Miss Dymond LSA
|
5 |
O'Keeffe |
Mrs Pearce-Dunkley (Mon-Thurs) Mr Meredith (Fri) |
|
6 |
Banksy |
Miss Woodyatt |
Mrs Wallace LSA (Forest School Lead) Mr Taylor (Academic Mentor) Mrs W Jenkins LSA |
6 |
Basquiat |
Mrs Bennett (Mon-Thurs) Mrs Wallace (Fri) |
|
Cover teachers |
Mrs Garrett Mr Merriam Mrs Gent |
Administration Team
- Office Manager -Bev Hembrow
- Finance Assistant - Sam Ward
- School administrators - Julie Gadd
- Business Manager - Debbie Stephens and Jeremy Parrott
SMSA Team
Mrs S Akther
Mr W Ash
Mrs S Bamford
Mrs K Bolt
Mrs Chan
Mrs K Manning
Mrs T Rush
Mrs S Sale
Mrs K Tanner
Mrs S Turner
Mrs J Wong
Mrs C Gregory Lead SMSA
They are joined outside by 2 PE coaches and our 1:1 support adults and supported by 2 duty members of SLT.
Playstation Staff (Wrap Around Care)
- Carol Clements (Manager)
- Lyn Overbury
- Talina Rush
They are supported by a number of our support staff.
Site Supervisor - WSS
- Robin Stanbury
Catering Team - Aspens
- Ellie Punter - Kitchen Manager
Cleaning and Site Team
- Jo Cole
- Kerry Manning
Sports and PPA Providers - Shine
Monday and Wednesdau- Mr Willmott
Tuesday- Mr Fagan
Thursday Mr Sweeney